Xikengwu, China Page

Other names: 西坑坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2913 Longitude 118.2728 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47387

Weather Charts


Xikengwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikengwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikengwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaokengwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiatan (1.0 nm)
Jiatan (1.0 nm)
Lipotang (2.1 nm)
Wulong (0.9 nm)
Shiliudou (1.5 nm)
Zhoucundi (2.0 nm)
Fujiayu (2.3 nm)
Yuzhai (2.3 nm)
Huangniji (0.8 nm)
Xitou (1.7 nm)
Houlong (2.3 nm)
Yucang (2.3 nm)
Shaxi (0.9 nm)
Juntan (1.4 nm)
Linjia (1.5 nm)
Shixi (1.8 nm)
Huangshan (1.9 nm)
Xiawuling (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm W 288
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 38 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm N 39 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 68 nm N 43
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 86 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Fujiang Village
18.8 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
18.7 nm NW Shangrao
19.3 nm NW Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:29 2016