Linxing, China Page

Other names: 林星

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8229 Longitude 116.0888 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12603

Weather Charts


Linxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (0.6 nm)
Xiping (1.4 nm)
Yangshukeng (1.6 nm)
Anzhi (1.6 nm)
Baizhusou (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhongkeng (2.4 nm)
Tiankengwei (1.0 nm)
Shigoukeng (1.5 nm)
Luokeng (2.6 nm)
Antang (2.6 nm)
Yonghong (1.5 nm)
Fuyukeng (1.6 nm)
Lashuxia (1.6 nm)
Lanchong (2.4 nm)
Wanbeijia (2.4 nm)
Shanwo (0.7 nm)
Taozhu (1.2 nm)
Dabei (1.4 nm)
Wutian (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 36 nm E 103 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm S 178 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm W 258
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 93 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
15.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.9 nm S 116th meridian east
26.0 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:32 2016