Banlingpai, China Page

Other names: 半岭排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4502 Longitude 115.7957 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 45E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12222

Weather Charts


Banlingpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlingpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlingpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhishanba (0.7 nm)
Zhaiwuling (0.7 nm)
Daqiaotou (0.8 nm)
Hengling (0.8 nm)
Nankeng (1.3 nm)
Xianankeng (1.3 nm)
Hejin (2.0 nm)
Jikeng'an (2.2 nm)
Wangling (1.1 nm)
Xiaohebei (1.6 nm)
Xiaohe (1.7 nm)
Changkengzi (1.4 nm)
Taofeng (1.9 nm)
Zhuziwo (2.4 nm)
Dabanao (2.2 nm)
Guanshan (2.2 nm)
Xiagaoxie (2.9 nm)
Luofang (3.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 75 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 275
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E 116th meridian east
25.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
32.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.7 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:40 2016