Xiaohebei, China Page

Other names: 小河背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4757 Longitude 115.7843 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18354

Weather Charts


Xiaohebei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohebei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohebei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaohe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejin (1.8 nm)
Luanshi (1.8 nm)
Aobei (1.9 nm)
Epen (1.8 nm)
Dapingnao (1.8 nm)
Qiujia (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiang (1.9 nm)
Qianfeng (2.6 nm)
Zhanggongpai (2.7 nm)
Taofeng (2.6 nm) Wangling (0.7 nm)
Hengling (1.0 nm)
Daqiaotou (1.0 nm)
Banlingpai (1.6 nm)
Zhishanba (1.8 nm)
Zhaiwuling (1.8 nm)
Xianankeng (1.8 nm)
Nankeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 76 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 274
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E 116th meridian east
26.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
32.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.3 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016