Banzhao, China Page

Other names: 半照

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3021 Longitude 115.7761 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12690

Weather Charts


Banzhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanting (1.3 nm)
Baibu (1.5 nm)
Shangying (1.5 nm)
Dangtian (1.7 nm)
Yangpai (2.3 nm)
Bangang (2.4 nm)
Fenshui'ao (2.4 nm)
Niuguyuan (1.8 nm)
Shuinanshan (2.2 nm)
Laohuyan (2.3 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.3 nm)
Shanglang (1.7 nm) Shexia (1.0 nm)
Zhaijiaoxia (1.4 nm)
Shijiu (2.3 nm)
Huangbei (2.3 nm)
Ejing (2.6 nm)
Chexin (2.6 nm)
Zhouchang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm S 164
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 69 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
20.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
39.2 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
37.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016