Dangtian, China Page

Other names: 当田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3206 Longitude 115.7530 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21280

Weather Charts


Dangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpai (0.8 nm)
Changjiang (2.2 nm)
Laohuyan (0.7 nm)
Zhaixiacun (0.7 nm)
Hedun (1.5 nm)
Sanchebei (1.6 nm)
Xiaotian (1.7 nm)
Xiahuangsha (1.7 nm)
Changtian (2.2 nm)
Xikou (2.5 nm)
Banzhao (1.7 nm) Shangying (1.1 nm)
Guanting (1.7 nm)
Bangang (1.8 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.8 nm)
Baibu (2.0 nm)
Meizi (2.2 nm)
Baishigang (2.2 nm)
Heshuiping (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 61 nm S 160 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 68 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 66 nm S 163
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE 116th meridian east
21.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
40.5 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
38.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:04 2016