Shexia, China Page

Other names: 社下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2873 Longitude 115.7852 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12324

Weather Charts


Shexia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shexia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaijiaoxia (1.0 nm)
Baibu (1.6 nm)
Guanting (1.7 nm)
Shangying (2.2 nm)
Shijiu (2.2 nm)
Zhouchang (2.4 nm)
Bangang (2.9 nm)
Banzhao (1.0 nm)
Shanglang (1.7 nm)
Niuguyuan (2.4 nm)
Dangtian (2.7 nm)
Shuinanshan (2.9 nm)
Dazhao (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhao (2.9 nm)
Huangbei (1.3 nm)
Datang (2.0 nm)
Ejing (2.1 nm)
Chexin (2.1 nm)
Shanzinao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 65 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm S 164
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 68 nm S 181
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE 116th meridian east
19.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.2 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
37.1 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016