Xiaozhao, China Page

Other names: 小照

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2812 Longitude 115.8375 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12122

Weather Charts


Xiaozhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbei (2.2 nm)
Shanglang (2.4 nm)
Shexia (2.9 nm)
Datang (3.1 nm)
Zhonghe (2.9 nm)
Niuguyuan (3.5 nm)
Xiadongkeng (2.0 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.2 nm)
Liu'anxie (2.7 nm)
Feiling (2.8 nm)
Shanghuangwu (3.3 nm)
Dazhao (1.3 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Guzhu (1.7 nm)
Dazhuping (2.4 nm)
Xuexing (2.5 nm)
Nanmu (2.8 nm)
Xiayang (3.4 nm)
Shangyangcheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm S 163 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm E 64 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 62 nm S 166
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 68 nm S 183
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
16.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
34.3 nm SE Shanghang County
37.4 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:57 2016