Maliao, China Page

Other names: 马料

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1393 Longitude 115.8654 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12646

Weather Charts


Maliao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabozhu (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Bozhu (3.6 nm)
Lanshe (2.4 nm)
Beizhai (2.9 nm)
Guikeng (3.2 nm)
Shuikou (3.3 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (3.4 nm)
Liukeng (3.8 nm)
Kengzikou (3.7 nm)
Huangkengli (1.2 nm)
Xianghu (1.9 nm)
Yingtou (2.4 nm)
Wujie (2.9 nm)
Shangxianghu (3.1 nm)
Dashe (3.2 nm)
Longxi (2.6 nm)
Shanbei (3.0 nm)
Zhongfang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 166
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm S 185
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.8 nm SE 116th meridian east
28.8 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
32.8 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:21 2016