Zhongfang, China Page

Other names: 中坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0959 Longitude 115.9083 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12022

Weather Charts


Zhongfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxi (1.0 nm)
Shangzengkeng (1.3 nm)
Shanbei (3.0 nm)
Zhaixiang (3.2 nm)
Dashe (1.5 nm)
Xianghu (2.5 nm)
Huangkengli (2.8 nm)
Shangxianghu (2.9 nm)
Wujie (3.4 nm)
Laohukeng (0.8 nm)
Xiamatoushan (2.6 nm)
Matoushan (2.8 nm)
Shegongpai (3.0 nm)
Youxindi (3.1 nm)
Shangguihu (1.7 nm)
Xiaguihu (2.3 nm)
Jiaoshang (2.5 nm)
Junzhu (2.6 nm)
Longzhongshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm S 168
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm S 188
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 52 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.6 nm S 116th meridian east
26.1 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
29.3 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:57 2016