Huangkengli, China Page

Other names: 黄坑里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1385 Longitude 115.8866 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12342

Weather Charts


Huangkengli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkengli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkengli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliao (1.2 nm) Yingtou (1.6 nm)
Lanshe (1.9 nm)
Guikeng (2.9 nm)
Beizhai (3.2 nm)
Shuikou (3.6 nm)
Longkou (3.8 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (3.8 nm)
Xianghu (0.8 nm)
Wujie (1.8 nm)
Shangxianghu (1.9 nm)
Dashe (2.2 nm)
Shegongpai (3.6 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.7 nm)
Longxi (2.1 nm)
Zhongfang (2.8 nm)
Laohukeng (3.3 nm)
Shangzengkeng (3.4 nm)
Shanbei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 167
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm S 186
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.4 nm S 116th meridian east
28.7 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
29.4 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:05 2016