Bozhu, China Page

Other names: 泊竹

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1037 Longitude 115.8130 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13023

Weather Charts


Bozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Likeng (1.1 nm)
Laowuxiang (1.8 nm)
Huaqi (1.7 nm)
Huangganglou (3.2 nm)
Dadun (3.8 nm)
Xiabozhu (0.9 nm)
Luotang (1.9 nm)
Shanghe (2.8 nm)
Shangjin (3.0 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Shanbei (2.4 nm)
Maliao (3.6 nm)
Zhaixiang (3.7 nm)
Changba (2.2 nm)
Xiwei (2.6 nm)
Liqi (3.2 nm)
Huangzhuhu (3.8 nm)
Mianhuazhang (3.9 nm)
Yuxi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 162
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm S 183
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.3 nm SE 116th meridian east
27.1 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
32.5 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:39 2016