Kengzikou, China Page

Other names: 坑子口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1902 Longitude 115.8275 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kengzikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengzikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengzikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanxing (1.6 nm)
Yangjiao (1.5 nm)
Nanjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Yingfang (2.1 nm)
Zhuziba (2.9 nm)
Banjing (3.5 nm)
Xiayang (2.1 nm)
Xuexing (3.1 nm)
Dazhuping (3.3 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (1.6 nm)
Shuikou (1.7 nm)
Beizhai (1.9 nm)
Liukeng (2.1 nm)
Shangyangcheng (3.4 nm)
Guikeng (3.4 nm)
Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Shangjin (2.6 nm)
Luotang (3.7 nm)
Maliao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm S 165
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 59 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 62 nm S 183
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.2 nm NE 116th meridian east
32.1 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
33.2 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016