Lanshe, China Page

Other names: 兰畲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1704 Longitude 115.8929 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12235

Weather Charts


Lanshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhai (2.0 nm)
Shuikou (2.3 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (2.5 nm)
Guikeng (1.0 nm)
Longkou (1.9 nm)
Changba (2.4 nm)
Liukeng (2.4 nm)
Liankeng (2.9 nm)
Yefengbei (3.4 nm)
Wujie (1.6 nm)
Huoshaowo (2.8 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.0 nm)
Daming (3.1 nm)
Yingtou (0.8 nm)
Huangkengli (1.9 nm)
Xianghu (2.0 nm)
Shangxianghu (2.3 nm)
Maliao (2.4 nm)
Dashe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm S 165 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm S 168
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 56 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm S 186
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.8 nm N 116th meridian east
30.6 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
29.4 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016