Yingtou, China Page

Other names: 应头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1604 Longitude 115.9035 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12171

Weather Charts


Yingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliao (2.4 nm)
Beizhai (2.8 nm)
Shuikou (3.1 nm)
Lanshe (0.8 nm)
Guikeng (1.8 nm)
Longkou (2.5 nm)
Changba (2.7 nm)
Liukeng (3.3 nm)
Wujie (0.8 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.5 nm)
Huoshaowo (2.5 nm)
Daming (2.6 nm)
Suhu (2.9 nm)
Shegongpai (3.3 nm)
Xianghu (1.4 nm)
Shangxianghu (1.5 nm)
Huangkengli (1.6 nm)
Dashe (2.6 nm)
Longxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm S 165 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm S 168
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm S 187
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.1 nm N 116th meridian east
30.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
28.7 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:17 2016