Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1618 Longitude 115.8135 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13105

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjin (0.8 nm)
Shanghe (2.4 nm)
Banjing (2.3 nm)
Dadun (3.2 nm)
Yuanxing (0.8 nm)
Kengzikou (1.9 nm)
Yangjiao (1.9 nm)
Nanjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Yingfang (2.5 nm)
Zhuziba (3.6 nm)
Beizhai (3.1 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (3.1 nm)
Shuikou (3.1 nm)
Maliao (3.1 nm)
Luotang (1.9 nm)
Xiabozhu (2.7 nm)
Laowuxiang (2.8 nm)
Bozhu (3.5 nm)
Huaqi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 160 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm S 163
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 182
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm E 58 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
30.5 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
35.4 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:28 2016