Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui, China Page

Other names: 嫩江五分场五队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.0100 Longitude 125.7168 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 49° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1426

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejin Shi'erdui (5.3 nm)
Toudaoling Linchang (5.8 nm)
Nenjiang Erfenchang Wudui (3.7 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui (4.6 nm)
Shuang-fa (7.7 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui (8.5 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang (7.9 nm)
Nenjiang Nongchang (8.8 nm)
Shuangsheng (9.7 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (5.2 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (6.1 nm)
Jianshan Ershisidui (2.5 nm)
Jianshan Shibadui (4.7 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (4.4 nm)
Jianshan Ershi'erdui (6.3 nm)
Jianshan Nongchang Gangshang (7.9 nm)
Qixingpao Ershiqidui (9.1 nm)
Jianshan Shiliudui (8.0 nm)
Hongfeng Yidui (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 102 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm N List of volcanoes in China
30.0 nm W 125th meridian east
65.4 nm S Kedong County
56.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:01 2016