Jianshan Ershi'erdui, China Page

Other names: 尖山二十二队,Jianshan Ershi’erdui

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.9053 Longitude 125.7233 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 48° 54' 19N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianshan Ershi'erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Ershi'erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Ershi'erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshan Nongchang Gangshang (4.0 nm)
Yuejin Shi'erdui (5.2 nm)
Jianshan Shiliudui (5.3 nm)
Jianshan Shibadui (2.5 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (3.8 nm)
Jianshan Ershisidui (4.8 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui (6.3 nm)
Nenjiang Erfenchang Wudui (9.7 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (8.8 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui (10.4 nm)
Toudaoling Linchang (8.7 nm)
Qixingpao Ershiqidui (3.6 nm)
Qixingpao Shiliudui (5.1 nm)
Qixingpao Qidui (6.2 nm)
Qixingpao Badui (7.6 nm)
Qixingpao Shiyidui (7.3 nm)
Qixingpao Ershi'erdui (8.3 nm)
Hongfeng Erdui (3.9 nm)
Hongfeng Yidui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 108 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
33.0 nm NW 125th meridian east
59.5 nm SE Kedong County
53.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:00 2016