Van Thuy Nung, Vietnam Page

Other names: Văn Thủy Nùng

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9667 Longitude 109.0833 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17935

Weather Charts


Van Thuy Nung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Van Thuy Nung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Van Thuy Nung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tan Lap (1.0 nm)
Kaluc Thyou (4.9 nm)
Ap Dai Thanh (6.0 nm)
Cam Thuong (1.0 nm)
Ta Nia (3.2 nm)
Dong Ba Thin (5.2 nm)
Cam Ranh (5.1 nm)
Xom Moi Trong (5.7 nm)
Thon Xuan Ninh (5.9 nm)
Cam Phuc (6.0 nm)
Hoa Binh (0.8 nm)
Van Thuy Kinh (1.0 nm)
Thon Ta Duc (1.4 nm)
Cay Chuc (2.8 nm)
Tan Hiep (2.8 nm)
Thon Ta Luong (3.6 nm)
Thon Tra Long (4.2 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (5.0 nm)
Thon Hoa Diem (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 8 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 16 nm N 22
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 21 nm S 201
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 34 nm N 352
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 44 nm W 252 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Đồng Lạc
5.3 nm W List of shipwrecks in January 1942
5.7 nm SW 109th meridian east
8.2 nm E Cam Ranh Bay
8.2 nm E Cam Ranh International Airport
8.2 nm E List of airports in Vietnam
8.2 nm E Cam Ranh Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:46 2016