Cam Phuc, Vietnam Page

Other names: Cam Phúc

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9833 Longitude 109.1833 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85687

Weather Charts


Cam Phuc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cam Phuc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cam Phuc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Hoa Da (1.4 nm)
Thon Tan Thanh (3.0 nm)
Suoi Hoa Hai (4.1 nm)
Xom Moi (4.1 nm)
Mieu Ong (4.1 nm)
Dong Ba Thin (4.2 nm)
Thon Bon (4.5 nm)
Cam Lam (4.5 nm)
Xom My Ca (1.0 nm)
Xom My Ca (2.0 nm)
My Ca (2.0 nm)
Thon Xuan Ninh (1.3 nm)
Thon Ho Da (1.4 nm)
Con Xung (2.0 nm)
Xom Moi (2.1 nm)
Nha Moi Trong (2.5 nm)
Vung Dua (2.7 nm)
Xom Moi Trong (3.0 nm)
Cam Ranh (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 2 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 14 nm N 2
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 25 nm S 213
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 34 nm N 342
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 49 nm W 253 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Cam Ranh Bay
2.3 nm NE Cam Ranh International Airport
2.3 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
2.3 nm NE Cam Ranh Base
3.1 nm E 12th parallel north
5.3 nm W Đồng Lạc
6.0 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:59 2016