Hoa Binh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Hòa Bình

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9535 Longitude 109.0801 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 11° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10927

Weather Charts


Hoa Binh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoa Binh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoa Binh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaluc Thyou (4.3 nm)
Ap Dai Thanh (6.0 nm)
Thon Hai (6.0 nm)
Van Thuy Nung (0.8 nm)
Tan Lap (1.4 nm)
Cam Thuong (1.8 nm)
Ta Nia (3.9 nm)
Dong Ba Thin (5.9 nm)
Thon Ta Duc (1.2 nm)
Tan Hiep (2.3 nm)
Cay Chuc (2.5 nm)
Thon Tra Long (3.8 nm)
Cam Ranh (5.0 nm)
Xom Moi Trong (5.7 nm)
Con Xung (6.1 nm)
Van Thuy Kinh (0.3 nm)
Thon Ta Luong (3.1 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (4.5 nm)
Thon Hoa Diem (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 8 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 17 nm N 21
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 20 nm S 201
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 35 nm N 353
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 43 nm W 253 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Đồng Lạc
5.2 nm SW 109th meridian east
5.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks in January 1942
8.6 nm SW List of shipwrecks in January 1945
8.6 nm E Cam Ranh Bay
8.6 nm E Cam Ranh International Airport
8.6 nm E List of airports in Vietnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:33 2016