Tan Hiep, Vietnam Page

Other names: Tân Hiệp

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9271 Longitude 109.1092 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 33E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16558

Weather Charts


Tan Hiep Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan Hiep Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tan Hiep Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Van Thuy Kinh (2.0 nm)
Hoa Binh (2.3 nm)
Thon Ta Duc (1.5 nm)
Van Thuy Nung (2.8 nm)
Cam Thuong (3.7 nm)
Tan Lap (3.7 nm)
Cay Chuc (0.6 nm)
Thon Tra Long (1.5 nm)
Cam Ranh (3.0 nm)
Xom Moi Trong (3.9 nm)
Nha Moi Trong (4.4 nm)
Con Xung (4.6 nm)
Thon Xuan Ninh (4.8 nm)
Xom Moi (5.0 nm)
Cam Phuc (5.5 nm)
Thon Ta Luong (0.8 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (2.2 nm)
Thon Hoa Diem (2.7 nm)
Xom Moi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 7 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 18 nm N 15
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 19 nm S 207
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 37 nm N 350
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 44 nm W 256 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Đồng Lạc
6.4 nm W 109th meridian east
7.7 nm NE Cam Ranh Bay
7.7 nm NE Cam Ranh International Airport
7.7 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
7.7 nm NE Cam Ranh Base
7.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks in January 1942


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:47 2016