Cam Thuong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Cam Thượng

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9833 Longitude 109.0833 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21780

Weather Charts


Cam Thuong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cam Thuong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cam Thuong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tan Lap (1.0 nm)
Ap Dai Thanh (5.9 nm)
Ta Nia (2.2 nm)
Dong Ba Thin (4.4 nm)
Ba Ly (6.1 nm)
Cam Ranh (5.7 nm)
Cam Phuc (5.9 nm)
Thon Xuan Ninh (6.0 nm)
Cam Lam (6.2 nm)
Van Thuy Nung (1.0 nm)
Hoa Binh (1.8 nm)
Van Thuy Kinh (2.0 nm)
Thon Ta Duc (2.2 nm)
Cay Chuc (3.6 nm)
Tan Hiep (3.7 nm)
Thon Ta Luong (4.5 nm)
Thon Tra Long (5.0 nm)
Kaluc Thyou (5.6 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 8 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 15 nm N 23
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 22 nm S 200
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 33 nm N 352
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 44 nm W 251 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Đồng Lạc
5.0 nm W List of shipwrecks in January 1942
6.3 nm SW 109th meridian east
8.0 nm E Cam Ranh Bay
8.0 nm E Cam Ranh International Airport
8.0 nm E List of airports in Vietnam
8.0 nm E Cam Ranh Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:51 2016