Thon Xuan Ninh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Thôn Xuan Ninh

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9611 Longitude 109.1833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73192

Weather Charts


Thon Xuan Ninh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thon Xuan Ninh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thon Xuan Ninh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Tra Long (4.0 nm)
Cay Chuc (4.3 nm)
Thon Ta Luong (4.7 nm)
Cam Phuc (1.3 nm)
Xom My Ca (1.7 nm)
Thon Hoa Da (2.5 nm)
Thon Tan Thanh (4.3 nm)
Thon Ho Da (1.0 nm)
Vung Dua (2.0 nm)
My Ca (2.1 nm)
Xom My Ca (2.4 nm)
Cam Linh (4.3 nm)
Con Xung (0.7 nm)
Xom Moi (0.8 nm)
Nha Moi Trong (1.2 nm)
Xom Moi Trong (1.7 nm)
Cam Ranh (2.4 nm)
Cam Ranh (4.2 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 3 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 15 nm N 1
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 23 nm S 214
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 36 nm N 343
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 49 nm W 255 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Cam Ranh International Airport
3.1 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
3.1 nm NE Cam Ranh Base
3.1 nm NE Cam Ranh Bay
3.8 nm NE 12th parallel north
4.9 nm W Đồng Lạc
6.3 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:49 2016