Ta Nia, Vietnam Page

Other names: Na Tia

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.0167 Longitude 109.0667 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25342

Weather Charts


Ta Nia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta Nia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta Nia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
O Kha (5.3 nm)
Ap Dai Thanh (5.3 nm)
Thon Hai (6.1 nm)
Ba Ly (4.2 nm)
Lap Dinh (6.1 nm)
Ap Vinh Phu (6.3 nm)
Ap Phu Binh (6.3 nm)
Ap Vinh Binh (6.3 nm)
Dong Ba Thin (4.2 nm)
Cam Lam (5.9 nm)
Suoi Hoa Hai (6.1 nm)
Cam Thuong (2.2 nm)
Tan Lap (2.5 nm)
Van Thuy Nung (3.2 nm)
Hoa Binh (3.9 nm)
Van Thuy Kinh (4.1 nm)
Thon Ta Duc (4.5 nm)
Cay Chuc (5.8 nm)
Tan Hiep (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 9 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 14 nm N 30
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 23 nm S 196
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 31 nm N 353
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 44 nm W 248 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of shipwrecks in January 1942
4.5 nm SE Đồng Lạc
7.2 nm SW 109th meridian east
8.8 nm W Khánh Sơn District
9.0 nm E Cam Ranh Bay
9.0 nm E Cam Ranh International Airport
9.0 nm E List of airports in Vietnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:16 2016