Xom Moi, Vietnam Page

Other names: Xóm Moi

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.9500 Longitude 109.1917 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 11° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73296

Weather Charts


Xom Moi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Moi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Moi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Con Xung (0.5 nm)
Cam Ranh (2.3 nm)
Thon Tra Long (4.0 nm)
Cay Chuc (4.5 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (4.6 nm)
Thon Ta Luong (4.8 nm)
Thon Xuan Ninh (0.8 nm)
Thon Ho Da (1.1 nm)
My Ca (2.0 nm)
Xom My Ca (2.1 nm)
Cam Phuc (2.1 nm)
Xom My Ca (2.5 nm)
Thon Hoa Da (3.0 nm)
Vung Dua (1.4 nm)
Cam Linh (3.6 nm)
Nha Moi Trong (0.7 nm)
Xom Moi Trong (1.4 nm)
Cam Ranh (3.3 nm)
Bai Choi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 3 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 16 nm N 0
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 23 nm S 216
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 36 nm N 343
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 49 nm W 256 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Cam Ranh International Airport
3.3 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
3.3 nm NE Cam Ranh Base
3.3 nm NE Cam Ranh Bay
3.9 nm NE 12th parallel north
5.4 nm W Đồng Lạc
6.2 nm NE List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:33 2016