Ban Panan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านปานัน

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7299 Longitude 101.3267 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35922

Weather Charts


Ban Panan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Panan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Panan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ko Wai (0.8 nm)
Ban Krado (1.0 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Do (1.3 nm)
Ban Sa Ngo (1.3 nm)
Ban Ko Te To Le (1.6 nm)
Ban Wat (1.6 nm)
Ban Ton Phikun (1.7 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pa Se (0.6 nm)
Ban Du Song To No (1.2 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.2 nm)
Ban Ma Pa (1.4 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.4 nm)
Ban Mai (1.5 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (1.7 nm)
Ban Ma Pa (1.4 nm)
Ban Muang Wan (1.5 nm)
Ban Kalayi (0.3 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Pe (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 287
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 27 nm E 116 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 50 nm W 302
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 56 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 64 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
8.0 nm SW Tase Railway Station
8.2 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
8.7 nm N Krue Se Mosque
9.3 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium
9.4 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
9.5 nm NW Pattani Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:08 2016