Ban Wat, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านวัด

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7436 Longitude 101.3033 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36922

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Wat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ba Ngo Ta (0.7 nm)
Ban Ya Rang (0.7 nm)
Ban Wa Sa Wo Seng (0.9 nm)
Ban Rabo (1.0 nm)
Ban Sa Ba E (1.1 nm)
Ban Pu La Ta Yo Kho (0.9 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Wo Seng (1.0 nm)
Ban Phong Ku Wa (1.1 nm)
Yarang (1.1 nm)
Ban Mai (0.5 nm)
Ban Du Song To No (1.0 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.0 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.2 nm)
Ban Ton Phikun (0.3 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Do (0.8 nm)
Ban Bu La Ku Wing (0.8 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ta Tong (0.9 nm)
Ban Ko Wai (1.0 nm)
Ban Sa Ngo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 9 nm W 285
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 29 nm E 117 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 49 nm W 302
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 55 nm W 281 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 63 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
7.8 nm N Krue Se Mosque
7.8 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
8.0 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
8.1 nm NW Pattani Province
8.2 nm S Tase Railway Station
8.7 nm N Pattani River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:01:42 2016