Ban Ba Ngo, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบาโง

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7190 Longitude 101.3366 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 12E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35217

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Ba Ngo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ba Ngo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ba Ngo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kalayi (0.8 nm)
Ban Krado (1.3 nm)
Ban Ko Wai (1.5 nm)
Ban Ko Te To Le (1.9 nm)
Ban Sa Ngo (1.9 nm)
Ban Panan (0.9 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pa Se (1.3 nm)
Ban Muang Wan (1.4 nm)
Ban Ma Pa (1.6 nm)
Ban Ku Wing (1.7 nm)
Ban Trang (1.4 nm)
Ban Muang Ngoen (1.7 nm)
Ban Bo Ngo (1.8 nm)
Ban Yae Ra (1.9 nm)
Ban Ko Chan (1.9 nm)
Ban Na Pe (0.5 nm)
Ban Ma Hut (1.3 nm)
Ban Pado (1.5 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Cha Lae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 11 nm W 290
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 27 nm E 116 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 51 nm W 302
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 57 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 64 nm W 240 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
7.8 nm SW Tase Railway Station
8.3 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
8.8 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium
9.5 nm N Krue Se Mosque
9.9 nm S Yala Railway Station
10.2 nm NW Pattani, Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:01:29 2016