Ban Chue Ro, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านจือโระ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7579 Longitude 101.3277 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36422

Weather Charts


Ban Chue Ro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chue Ro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chue Ro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Cha Bae Pa (0.5 nm)
Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng (1.1 nm)
Ban Mai (1.2 nm)
Ban Pu La Ta Yo Kho (1.2 nm)
Ban Bin Ya Si Mo (1.3 nm)
Ban Pu La (1.4 nm)
Ban Ra Waeng (0.4 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (0.6 nm)
Ban Da Nga (1.1 nm)
Kampong Banae Lapae (1.6 nm)
Ban Ma Pa (0.6 nm)
Ban Tu Yong (0.9 nm)
Ban Ba Ta Ku Bo (0.9 nm)
Ban Ma Pa (1.2 nm)
Ban Sa Kho (1.3 nm)
Ban Bu Di (1.5 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (0.7 nm)
Ban Du Song To No (0.8 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pa Se (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 279
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 28 nm E 119 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 49 nm W 301
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 56 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 65 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Krue Se Mosque
7.8 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
8.0 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
8.1 nm NW Pattani Province
8.4 nm NW Pattani River
9.3 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
9.4 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:51 2016