Ban Ko Wai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเกาะหวาย

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7299 Longitude 101.3140 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36482

Weather Charts


Ban Ko Wai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Wai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Wai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ku Bae Ba Do (0.5 nm)
Ban Sa Ngo (0.7 nm)
Ban Ton Phikun (1.0 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ta Tong (1.2 nm)
Ban Bu La Ku Wing (1.2 nm)
Ban Po San (1.7 nm)
Ban Wat (1.0 nm)
Ban Mai (1.1 nm)
Ban Du Song To No (1.1 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.2 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.4 nm)
Ban Kalayi (0.7 nm)
Ban Panan (0.8 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pa Se (1.1 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo (1.5 nm)
Ban Krado (0.7 nm)
Ban Ko Te To Le (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Pe (1.5 nm)
Ban Duwing (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 289
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 28 nm E 116 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 50 nm W 303
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 56 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 63 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
7.7 nm SW Tase Railway Station
7.7 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
8.6 nm N Krue Se Mosque
9.0 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
9.1 nm NW Pattani Province
9.2 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:43 2016