Ban Na Pe, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาเปะ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7118 Longitude 101.3311 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 6° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35699

Weather Charts


Ban Na Pe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Pe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Pe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Krado (1.1 nm)
Ban Ko Te To Le (1.5 nm)
Ban Sa Ngo (1.7 nm)
Ban Duwing (1.9 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Do (1.9 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo (0.5 nm)
Ban Kalayi (0.8 nm)
Ban Panan (1.1 nm)
Ban Ko Wai (1.5 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pa Se (1.6 nm)
Ban Muang Wan (2.0 nm)
Ban Trang (1.7 nm)
Ban Ko To (2.1 nm)
Ban Pado (1.0 nm)
Ban Ma Hut (1.1 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Cha Lae (1.3 nm)
Ban Sa Ta (1.6 nm)
Ban Lahan Ya Mu (1.8 nm)
Ban Khuan Yi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 11 nm W 292
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 27 nm E 115 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 51 nm W 303
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 57 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 63 nm W 240 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
7.3 nm SW Tase Railway Station
7.8 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
8.3 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium
9.4 nm S Yala Railway Station
9.8 nm N Krue Se Mosque
9.8 nm S Institute of Physical Education Yala Campus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:07 2016