Ban Ma Pa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านมาปะ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7515 Longitude 101.3345 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 4E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35677

Weather Charts


Ban Ma Pa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ma Pa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ma Pa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chue Ro (0.6 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (0.8 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (0.9 nm)
Ban Du Song To No (0.9 nm)
Ban Mai (1.4 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (0.9 nm)
Ban Tu Yong (0.9 nm)
Ban Ra Waeng (1.0 nm)
Ban Ba Ta Ku Bo (0.6 nm)
Ban Ma Pa (0.7 nm)
Ban Bu Di (1.0 nm)
Ban Khu Li (1.2 nm)
Ban Sa Kho (1.2 nm)
Ban Ku Wing (1.2 nm)
Ban Muang Wan (1.3 nm)
Ban Cha La Lae (1.4 nm)
Ban Sama Ho (1.4 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pa Se (0.8 nm)
Ban Panan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 280
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 28 nm E 119 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 50 nm W 301
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 57 nm W 281 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 65 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Krue Se Mosque
7.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
8.5 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
8.6 nm NW Pattani Province
8.9 nm NW Pattani River
9.4 nm SW Tase Railway Station
9.4 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:15 2016