Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านปายอเมาะสุเม็ง

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7711 Longitude 101.3142 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 51E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bin Ya Si Mo (0.4 nm)
Ban Yue Rae (0.8 nm)
Ban Phong Ku Wa (1.1 nm)
Ban Tro Sae (1.1 nm)
Ban Phong Sata (1.2 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.3 nm)
Ban Pu La (0.3 nm)
Ban Ton Thurian (0.7 nm)
Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi (0.8 nm)
Ban Bue Ngo (0.9 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Da Lae (1.1 nm)
Ban Da Nga (0.4 nm)
Ban Ra Waeng (0.7 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (1.1 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (1.2 nm)
Kampong Banae Lapae (1.4 nm)
Ban Pu La Ta Yo Kho (0.9 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.2 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 9 nm W 275
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 29 nm E 120 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 300
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 55 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 64 nm W 237 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Krue Se Mosque
6.9 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
6.9 nm NW Pattani Province
7.3 nm NW Pattani River
7.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
8.2 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
9.5 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:28 2016