Ban Bue Nae Da Lae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบือแนดาแล

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7896 Longitude 101.3170 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41743

Weather Charts


Ban Bue Nae Da Lae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bue Nae Da Lae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bue Nae Da Lae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ton Thurian (0.8 nm)
Ban Phong Sata (1.1 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Kue Bong (1.1 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.2 nm)
Ban Ko Lae (1.2 nm)
Ban Tro Sae (1.4 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Pi Nae (1.0 nm)
Ban Nae Bu Rong (1.1 nm)
Ban Kampong Su Tong (1.1 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Doe (1.2 nm)
Ban Sa Ba Rang Pa Yo (1.2 nm)
Ban Sa No (0.6 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Chue Po (0.7 nm)
Kampong Banae Lapae (1.0 nm)
Ban Bue Ngo (0.3 nm)
Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi (0.3 nm)
Ban Da Nga (0.9 nm)
Ban Pu La (1.0 nm)
Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 9 nm W 268
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 122 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 299
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 55 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 65 nm W 236 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Krue Se Mosque
6.1 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
6.2 nm NW Pattani Province
6.4 nm NW Pattani River
7.4 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
8.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
9.2 nm NE Tha Sai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:30 2016