Ban Ra Waeng, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านระแว้ง

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7633 Longitude 101.3233 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37126

Weather Charts


Ban Ra Waeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ra Waeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ra Waeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng (0.7 nm)
Ban Bin Ya Si Mo (1.0 nm)
Ban Pu La Ta Yo Kho (1.0 nm)
Ban Pu La (1.0 nm)
Ban Yue Rae (1.4 nm)
Ban Da Nga (0.7 nm)
Kampong Banae Lapae (1.3 nm)
Ban Bue Ngo (1.4 nm)
Ban Ton Thurian (1.4 nm)
Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi (1.4 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (0.7 nm)
Ban Tu Yong (1.0 nm)
Ban Ba Ta Ku Bo (1.2 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (0.4 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (0.7 nm)
Ban Cha Bae Pa (0.9 nm)
Ban Du Song To No (0.9 nm)
Ban Ma Pa (1.0 nm)
Ban Mai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 277
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 28 nm E 120 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 49 nm W 300
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 56 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 65 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Krue Se Mosque
7.5 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
7.6 nm NW Pattani Province
7.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
8.0 nm NW Pattani River
8.9 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
9.5 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:49 2016