Ban Phong Ku Wa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านพงกูวา

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7616 Longitude 101.2988 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35665

Weather Charts


Ban Phong Ku Wa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phong Ku Wa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Phong Ku Wa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarang (0.3 nm)
Ban Pi Tu Mu Di (0.7 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.2 nm)
Ban Yue Rae (0.6 nm)
Ban Tro Sae (1.0 nm)
Ban Pu La (1.1 nm)
Ban Ton Thurian (1.3 nm)
Ban Phong Sata (1.4 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.4 nm)
Ban Pu La Ta Yo Kho (0.6 nm)
Ban Bin Ya Si Mo (0.7 nm)
Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng (1.1 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Wo Seng (0.5 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo Ta (0.8 nm)
Ban Ya Rang (1.0 nm)
Ban Mai (1.1 nm)
Ban Wat (1.1 nm)
Ban Ton Phikun (1.3 nm)
Ban Wa Sa Wo Seng (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 8 nm W 279
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 118 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 301
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 54 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 63 nm W 237 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Krue Se Mosque
6.9 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
6.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
7.0 nm NW Pattani Province
7.6 nm N Pattani River
8.3 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
8.5 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:12 2016