Ban Tro Sae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านตรอแซ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7779 Longitude 101.2971 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41006

Weather Charts


Ban Tro Sae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tro Sae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tro Sae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Thung Pho (0.4 nm)
Ban Phong Sata (0.4 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Kue Bong (0.7 nm)
Ban Prachan (0.8 nm)
Ban Ko Lae (1.2 nm)
Ban Bra O (1.4 nm)
Ban Ton Thurian (0.7 nm)
Ban Pu La (0.8 nm)
Ban Bin Ya Si Mo (0.9 nm)
Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng (1.1 nm)
Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi (1.1 nm)
Ban Da Nga (1.4 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Da Lae (1.4 nm)
Ban Yue Rae (0.5 nm)
Ban Phong Ku Wa (1.0 nm)
Yarang (1.1 nm)
Ban Pi Tu Mu Di (1.3 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Wo Seng (1.4 nm)
Ban Pu La Ta Yo Kho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 8 nm W 273
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 120 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 47 nm W 300
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 54 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 64 nm W 236 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Krue Se Mosque
6.0 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
6.1 nm NW Pattani Province
6.6 nm N Pattani River
7.4 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
7.7 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
8.6 nm W Pattani Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:48 2016