Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบือยามามี

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7851 Longitude 101.3148 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44618

Weather Charts


Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ton Thurian (0.5 nm)
Ban Phong Sata (0.9 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Kue Bong (1.0 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.1 nm)
Ban Tro Sae (1.1 nm)
Ban Ko Lae (1.3 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Da Lae (0.3 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Chue Po (1.0 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Pi Nae (1.2 nm)
Ban Kampong Su Tong (1.3 nm)
Ban Nae Bu Rong (1.3 nm)
Ban Bue Ngo (0.3 nm)
Ban Sa No (0.8 nm)
Kampong Banae Lapae (1.1 nm)
Ban Pu La (0.7 nm)
Ban Da Nga (0.7 nm)
Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng (0.8 nm)
Ban Bin Ya Si Mo (1.1 nm)
Ban Yue Rae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 9 nm W 270
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 121 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 299
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 55 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 65 nm W 236 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Krue Se Mosque
6.2 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
6.3 nm NW Pattani Province
6.6 nm NW Pattani River
7.5 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
8.6 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
9.4 nm NE Tha Sai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:14 2016