Ban Ko Lae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกอและ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7978 Longitude 101.2981 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56068

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Ko Lae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Lae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Lae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bra O (0.8 nm)
Ban To Da (0.8 nm)
Ban Bue Nae (1.1 nm)
Ban Pu Ko (1.1 nm)
Ban Su-nga To Ka Ri (1.2 nm)
Ban Kampong Su Tong (0.5 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pu Ta (0.7 nm)
Ban Pu Ko (0.8 nm)
Ban Su-nga Ko Lae (0.9 nm)
Ban Pa Dae Bu Su (1.2 nm)
Ban Lue Bo (1.2 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Pi Nae (0.8 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Da Lae (1.2 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Kue Bong (0.5 nm)
Ban Prachan (0.5 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (0.8 nm)
Ban Phong Sata (0.8 nm)
Ban Ton Thurian (1.2 nm)
Ban Tro Sae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 8 nm W 265
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 31 nm E 122 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 47 nm W 299
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 54 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 64 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Krue Se Mosque
5.0 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
5.1 nm NW Pattani Province
5.5 nm N Pattani River
6.3 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
8.6 nm W Pattani Airport
8.8 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:10:32 2016