Ban Bue Nae Chue Po, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบือแนจือปอ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7968 Longitude 101.3261 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46040

Weather Charts


Ban Bue Nae Chue Po Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bue Nae Chue Po Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bue Nae Chue Po Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bue Nae Da Lae (0.7 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Pi Nae (1.1 nm)
Ban Kampong Su Tong (1.4 nm)
Ban Ton Thurian (1.5 nm)
Ban Pa Dae Bu Su (1.5 nm)
Ban Sa Ba Rang Pa Yo (0.6 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Doe (0.7 nm)
Ban Nae Bu Rong (0.8 nm)
Ban Ba Kong (1.1 nm)
Ban Ya Mu Seng (1.1 nm)
Ban Pu Ta (1.3 nm)
Ban Sala Song (1.6 nm)
Ban Ta Lo (1.0 nm)
Ban Ya Mu Chaloem (1.0 nm)
Ban Sa No (0.5 nm)
Ban Bue Ngo (0.8 nm)
Kampong Banae Lapae (0.9 nm)
Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi (1.0 nm)
Ban Da Nga (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 266
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 29 nm E 123 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 298
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 56 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 66 nm W 236 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Krue Se Mosque
6.1 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
6.2 nm NW Pattani Province
6.3 nm NW Pattani River
7.4 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
8.5 nm NE Tha Sai
9.6 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:15 2016