Ban Sa No, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสะนอ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7895 Longitude 101.3279 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38239

Weather Charts


Ban Sa No Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sa No Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sa No Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bue Ngo (0.5 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Da Lae (0.6 nm)
Ban Bue Ya Ma Mi (0.8 nm)
Ban Ton Thurian (1.3 nm)
Ban Pu La (1.4 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Pi Nae (1.4 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Chue Po (0.5 nm)
Ban Sa Ba Rang Pa Yo (1.0 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Doe (1.1 nm)
Ban Nae Bu Rong (1.3 nm)
Ban Ya Mu Seng (1.5 nm)
Ban Ba Kong (1.5 nm)
Ban Ta Lo (0.8 nm)
Ban Ya Mu Chaloem (1.2 nm)
Ban Po Ku Mae (1.4 nm)
Kampong Banae Lapae (0.5 nm)
Ban Da Nga (1.0 nm)
Ban Pa Yo Mo Su Meng (1.4 nm)
Ban Chue Ro (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 268
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 29 nm E 123 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 49 nm W 299
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 56 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 66 nm W 237 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Krue Se Mosque
6.5 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
6.6 nm NW Pattani Province
6.7 nm NW Pattani River
7.8 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
8.6 nm NE Tha Sai
9.3 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:46 2016