Staraya Dertevka, Russia Page

Other names: Старая Дертевка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9560 Longitude 44.9890 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 52° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 44° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Staraya Dertevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staraya Dertevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staraya Dertevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Levashovka (0.7 nm)
Staraya Kamenka (1.8 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.7 nm)
Solovtsovka (3.5 nm)
Olenevka (4.1 nm)
Komintern (4.2 nm)
Sosnovka (5.0 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (1.5 nm)
Kolyupanovka (4.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.7 nm)
Voskresenovka (6.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Valyayevka (6.9 nm)
Novoye Dertevo (3.7 nm)
Lemzyayka (4.5 nm)
Butyrki (4.7 nm)
Knyaz'-Umet (3.3 nm)
Knyazevka (3.8 nm)
Yermolovka (6.1 nm)
Oktyabr'skaya (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 9 nm N 7 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 21 nm N 29
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 43 nm S 160
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 36 nm W 294
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 70 nm N 6 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
9.7 nm N Penza Airport
13.6 nm N Penza State University
13.7 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
13.9 nm N Penza Planetarium
14.6 nm N Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:12 2016