Ivanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0989 Longitude 44.9553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 44° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Michurinskiy (1.3 nm)
Ardymskiy (3.8 nm)
Pankratovka (4.1 nm)
Krivozerovka (1.6 nm)
Krivozer'ye (3.1 nm)
Veselovka (4.2 nm)
Dubrava (4.2 nm)
Ternovka (3.6 nm)
Sel'khoztekhnikum (4.7 nm)
Zapadnaya Polyana (6.5 nm)
Lebedevka (1.5 nm)
Ol'shanka (2.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Valyayevka (3.1 nm)
Voskresenovka (2.4 nm)
Kalinino (2.1 nm)
Lenino (4.5 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.4 nm)
Ardym (4.6 nm)
Kolyupanovka (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 2 nm E 73 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 15 nm E 49
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 32 nm W 281
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 62 nm N 8 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 100 nm S 156 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Penza Airport
5.3 nm N Penza State University
4.3 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
5.5 nm N Penza Planetarium
5.5 nm NE The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
6.3 nm N Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:41 2016