Kalinino, Russia Page

Other names: Калинино

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0724 Longitude 44.9160 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 44° 54' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7992

Weather Charts


Kalinino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ardymskiy (2.0 nm)
Pankratovka (2.6 nm)
Vitelevka (4.1 nm)
Michurinskiy (2.2 nm)
Ivanovka (2.1 nm)
Krivozerovka (3.5 nm)
Lebedevka (3.6 nm)
Dubrava (5.7 nm)
Krivozer'ye (5.1 nm)
Veselovka (5.8 nm)
Voskresenovka (1.6 nm)
Ol'shanka (3.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Valyayevka (3.9 nm)
Lenino (2.4 nm)
Ardym (2.5 nm)
Kolyupanovka (3.9 nm)
Komintern (5.5 nm)
Olenevka (5.7 nm)
Staraya Kamenka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 4 nm E 58 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 17 nm E 48
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 31 nm W 284
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 64 nm N 9 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 99 nm S 154 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Penza Airport
4.6 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
7.3 nm NE Penza State University
7.5 nm NE Penza Planetarium
7.6 nm NE The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
8.2 nm N Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:49 2016