Vladimirovka, Russia Page

Other names: Владимировка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.2550 Longitude 45.2274 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9570

Weather Charts


Vladimirovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vladimirovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vladimirovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chekayevskiy (3.8 nm)
Lyambir' (3.9 nm)
Krasnyy Dol (2.9 nm)
Khadzhi (4.4 nm)
Shuvalovo (4.7 nm)
Surkino (5.4 nm)
Krivozer'ye (5.3 nm)
Pokryshkino (6.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.3 nm)
Lesopitomnik (2.5 nm)
Ozernyy (2.5 nm)
Malaya Yelkhovka (3.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Yelkhovka (3.7 nm)
Posop (3.8 nm)
Pushkarskiye Vyselki (4.7 nm)
Saransk (4.7 nm)
Michurino (5.7 nm)
Makarovka (6.2 nm)
Lukhovka (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 2 nm W 311
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 7 nm S 183 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 46 nm N 3
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 69 nm S 186 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 75 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
2.7 nm NW Lyambir (air base)
3.8 nm S Saransk railway station
4.4 nm S Mordovia Arena
4.4 nm S Mordovian State University
4.9 nm S Start Stadium (Saransk)
4.7 nm S Cathedral of St. Theodore Ushakov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:14 2016