Khadzhi, Russia Page

Other names: Хаджи

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3269 Longitude 45.2541 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 37N Long (DMS) 45° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9766

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khadzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khadzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khadzhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pokryshkino (3.0 nm)
Staraya Mikhaylovka (3.4 nm)
Surkino (1.1 nm)
Kavtorovka (2.0 nm)
Annenkovo (3.9 nm)
Malaya Chufarovka (4.9 nm)
Salma (5.2 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (6.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Uzel (6.7 nm)
Shuvalovo (0.9 nm)
Krivozer'ye (1.4 nm)
Altary (4.1 nm)
Krasnyy Dol (2.3 nm)
Malaya Yelkhovka (2.5 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.7 nm)
Vladimirovka (4.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Yelkhovka (3.7 nm)
Ozernyy (5.6 nm)
Lesopitomnik (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 3 nm W 230
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 12 nm S 186 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 41 nm N 2
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 73 nm S 186 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 79 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
2.9 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2014
3.4 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
3.9 nm SW Lyambir (air base)
5.7 nm SE Aksenov (rural locality)
5.7 nm SE Aksenovo
8.2 nm S Saransk railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:34 2016