Shuvalovo, Russia Page

Other names: Шувалово

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3274 Longitude 45.2784 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10500

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuvalovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuvalovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuvalovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khadzhi (0.9 nm)
Pokryshkino (3.6 nm)
Staraya Mikhaylovka (4.1 nm)
Surkino (0.9 nm)
Kavtorovka (1.7 nm)
Annenkovo (3.6 nm)
Altary (3.5 nm)
Malaya Chufarovka (4.6 nm)
Krivozer'ye (0.6 nm)
Belozer'ye (3.3 nm)
Reytarskiy (3.9 nm)
Krasnyy Dol (2.1 nm)
Malaya Yelkhovka (2.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Yelkhovka (3.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.8 nm)
Vladimirovka (4.7 nm)
Ozernyy (5.5 nm)
Lesopitomnik (5.8 nm)
Aksenovo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 4 nm W 236
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 12 nm S 190 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 41 nm N 1
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 73 nm S 187 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 79 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
5.3 nm SE Aksenov (rural locality)
5.3 nm SE Aksenovo
3.8 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2014
4.1 nm W Mikhaylovka, Russia
4.6 nm SW Lyambir (air base)
8.5 nm S Saransk railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:16 2016