Michurino, Russia Page

Other names: Мичурино

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.1597 Longitude 45.2350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127971

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Michurino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michurino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michurino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutuzovka (1.8 nm)
Pushkino (2.0 nm)
Saransk (2.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.3 nm)
Selektsionnaya Stantsiya (3.8 nm)
Pushkarskiye Vyselki (1.1 nm)
Posop (1.9 nm)
Lesopitomnik (4.6 nm)
Ozernyy (5.0 nm)
Vladimirovka (5.7 nm)
Lukhovka (1.0 nm)
Makarovka (1.1 nm)
Soldatskoye (2.5 nm)
Ivanovka (3.6 nm)
Griboyedovo (3.8 nm)
Goryaynovka (4.5 nm)
Kulikovka (2.1 nm)
Grachevka (5.2 nm)
Bulgakovo (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 2 nm S 201 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 7 nm N 342
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 51 nm N 3
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 63 nm S 187 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 70 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Makarovka, Republic of Mordovia
2.2 nm S Saransk Airport
1.8 nm NW Mordovia Arena
1.8 nm NW Start Stadium (Saransk)
2.7 nm NW Saransk railway station
2.3 nm NW Cathedral of St. Theodore Ushakov
2.5 nm NW Mordovian State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:56 2016