Surkino, Russia Page

Other names: Суркино

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3416 Longitude 45.2707 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8810

Weather Charts


Surkino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surkino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pokryshkino (3.0 nm)
Staraya Mikhaylovka (3.6 nm)
Kavtorovka (0.9 nm)
Annenkovo (2.9 nm)
Malaya Chufarovka (3.9 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (5.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Uzel (5.8 nm)
Romodanovo (5.5 nm)
Krivozer'ye (0.8 nm)
Altary (3.0 nm)
Reytarskiy (3.7 nm)
Belozer'ye (3.5 nm)
Shuvalovo (0.9 nm)
Khadzhi (1.1 nm)
Krasnyy Dol (3.0 nm)
Malaya Yelkhovka (2.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Yelkhovka (4.1 nm)
Vladimirovka (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 4 nm W 226
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 13 nm S 189 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 40 nm N 2
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 74 nm S 186 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 80 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
3.6 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2014
3.7 nm W Mikhaylovka, Russia
4.9 nm SW Lyambir (air base)
6.2 nm SE Aksenov (rural locality)
6.2 nm SE Aksenovo
7.6 nm NE Kamenka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:14 2016